$572,000
$580,000
1.4%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,447 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 04/30/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $572,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,447 sqft
Price per Sqft $395
Subdivision Auburn Bay
MLS® Listing ID A2297529
Sold Date 04/30/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
HOA Fees $42/ann
HOA Y/N 1
Year Built 2005
Annual Tax Amount $3,479
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 2,884 Sqft
Acres 0.07
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Wow! Welcome home to this well located home that is just a 1 min walk to the playground and 5 min walk to the LAKE! As you enter this home you have a great flex space at the front of the house that can be used as an office or a kids play room! Through to the kitchen and living areas you have a central kitchen with a raised eating bar, black appliances, corner pantry, tiled backsplash, extra windows for more natural light and upgraded light fixtures! The adjacent dining space is large enough for a 6 person table and chairs and the living room is at the back of the home with views out to the west facing sunny yard! The main floor is completed with a convenient 2 piece bathroom and the updated vinyl flooring runs through the entire main floor! Let's head upstairs where you will appreciate the primary bedroom with west exposure and EPIC mountain views, a walk in closet and a full ensuite bathroom! You will also love the 2 additional bedrooms that are both a great size and another full bathroom for the kids. The basement is awaiting your development and is wide open giving you many options for a future bedroom/bathroom/rec room! There is a great yard space out back (west facing), a detached double garage, New shingles in May 2024, new siding in August of 2107, Central A/C, plenty of front street parking as well with access to parks, playgrounds, pathways, and the lake all within a short walk from your front door as well as easy access to the hospital, VIP theatre, YMCA, dog parks, car washes, restaurants, pubs, shops, transit and major roadways! This one is a winner and will make a perfect family home for the lucky new owners in one of Calgary's premier lake communities!