311 Bridlecreek GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 3P1
311 Bridlecreek GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 3P1
311 Bridlecreek GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 3P1
311 Bridlecreek GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 3P1
311 Bridlecreek GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 3P1
311 Bridlecreek GN SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 3P1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 665,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,938 SqFt

Save
$ 665,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,938 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,938 sqft

Price per Sqft $343

Subdivision Bridlewood

MLS® Listing ID A2310869

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $4,075

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,578 Sqft

Acres 0.2

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE on May 17th from 1-3 PM! WOW! This yard is HUGE! Check out this well maintained home on a massive pie shaped lot AND located in a quiet cul-de-sac! This original owner home has been cared for and needs a new owner :) As you enter you will appreciate the gleaming hardwood throughout the main floor, the main floor den/dining room area is at the front of the house and can be easily used for whatever your family needs and has plenty of room for desks, furniture or a full dining room set! The kitchen has ample cabinet space, corner pantry, raised eating bar at the island, upgraded lights, tiled backsplash and views of the yard! As you move into the living room you will love the open to above floor plan with tons of windows and natural light and the gas fireplace. The main floor is completed with a laundry area and a half bathroom for the guests! Let's head upstairs and check out the rest of this beauty! The primary bedroom has hardwood flooring and a 5 piece ensuite bathroom! There are 2 additional bedrooms upstairs as well as another 4 piece full bathroom for the kids. The lower level is completely finished with a 4th bedroom, another bathroom and a functional rec room! Now to the yard...There is a lot of it to enjoy with a massive pie shaped lot, with nobody behind you and there are ponds, wetlands and greenspace to enjoy! This is a well priced home in a great location that is super close to all of the shopping and amenities in Shawnessy, major roadways, schools and parks! Come and check this one out!